DATA PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its development regulations, the person responsible for the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website to facilitate or provide their personal data, which will be incorporated into an automated file that is not required to be registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Users, by ticking the box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the provider to perform the following purposes:

  1. Commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes commercial communication possible. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider, as well as by the partners or partners with whom it would have reached a commercial promotion agreement among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be of products and services related to the provider sector.
  2. Perform statistical studies.
  3. To process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that are made available to the user on the company’s website.
  4. Forward the newsletter on the website.

The provider expressly informs and guarantees to the users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties, and that whenever there was to be any kind of transfer of personal data, prior consent would be requested, informed, And unequivocal on the part of the holders.

All data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all data is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are fully adjusted to their needs.

The provider guarantees in any case the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms established in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Personal Data Protection (LOPD), you can exercise your rights by sending an express request, along with a copy of your ID, through the following means:

  1. E-Mail: info@atelieroxidum.com
  2. Postal Code: 07170

In the same way, the user can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.

Likewise, the provider has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it treats, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

Use of Cookies and Activity File

The provider on his own account or that of a third party contracted for the provision of measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record the user’s activities during their browsing time.

The cookies used by the website are associated only with an anonymous user and his computer, and do not themselves provide the user’s personal data.

Through the use of cookies, it is possible that the server where the web is located, recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, for example, allowing access to users who have registered Previously, access to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively to them without having to register in each visit. They are also used to measure audience and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned of the reception of cookies and to prevent its installation in his equipment. Please refer to your browser instructions and manuals for further information.

In order to use the website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website, or the third party acting on their behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user to log in as such in each one Of services whose performance requires the previous registration or “login”.

The cookies used in this website have, in any case, temporary nature with the sole purpose of making more effective its subsequent transmission. In no case will the cookies be used to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The website’s servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a file of activity of the server duly registered that allows the later processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics that allow to know the number of impressions of pages, the number of visits made to the web services, The order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to the data. To achieve these purposes, the user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

All hiring process or entails the introduction of high personal data (health, ideology, …) will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (Https: //, …), so that no third party has access to the information Transmitted electronically.